Hotels in Jaipur

JAIPUR HOTELS LIST
This hotel directory contains information on hotels in Jaipur
Home :: List of all hotels in Jaipur :: About the Association :: Contact us

Hawa Mahal : Jaipur histocial monument - Jaipur Hotels List

Jaipur Important Media Phone Numbers
Name Phone Fax
NEWS PAPER
Rajasthan Patrika 2561582-588 2566011
Current Jwala 2295514
Dainik Bhaskar 2511356/357 2709332
Dainik Navjyoti 2206661/ 662/ 663 2206373
Rashtra Doot 2373513/ 362400 2373513
Indian Express 2370002
Maheka Bharat 2640843
Times of India 2743486 2742232
Hindustan Times 2207402, 448001-2 2207411
Samachar Jagat 2377044/ 2377088 2378848
Nav Bharat Times 2515486/ 2514487
Financial Express 2321213
Hindu 2650914
Jaltee Deep 2742727
Jansatta 2376606
Naffa Nukshan 2547642, 2547997
Mahanagar Times 2741999 2752076
Pratakal 2202158
Punjab Kesari 2519435 2707835
Rastriya Sahara 2511682 2741682
Dainik Jagaran 2380993 2382578
 
NEWS AGENCIES & ORGANISATIONS
DIPR 2380887, 2380057
Press Trust of India 2514518 2706941
United News Of India 2365695 2373419
Pink City Press Club 2566704
Press Information Bureau 2374400
Rajasthan Patrakar Sangh 2372106
 
TV/ RADIO
All India Radio 2374321
Doordarshan 2510628,2511511 2711490
Bhaskar T.V. 2703629-32 2703919
E.T.V. 3112423
Sahara T.V. 2743229
Siti Cable 2371396 2363583
ANI T.V. 2709879
Aaj Tak 2518804 2743547
Zee News 2552670 2373543
N.D.T.V. 2605715
Samachar Jagat 2378848
Star T.V. 9829214441
Evening Plus 2383830
Evening Post 2504744
Patrika T.V. 2374374

 

 


Members Login | Forgot Password | Register your hotel | Contact us

2004 Jaipur Hotels List, All rights reserved
Duplication of any material from this website in part of in whole is strictly prohibited without the written
permission of the Jaipur Hotels List. If you like to display a link on your site then please click here for the code.

Web solutions by TECHNO EDGE (INDIA)